PDA

View Full Version : sig and avi help please.....


Big Chief Homer
12-16-2004, 06:51 PM
i know there have been threads about this before,but i cant seem to get my avi or sig to work.just a little x comes up.can someone let me know how to fix this.


thanks in advance.BCH

|Zach|
12-16-2004, 06:56 PM
What are you putting in the avarar and sig fields?

Big Chief Homer
12-16-2004, 06:59 PM
What are you putting in the avarar and sig fields?
just trying to get rid of the little x's,i was gonna put up the old ones i had until i found something else.

|Zach|
12-16-2004, 07:02 PM
just trying to get rid of the little x's,i was gonna put up the old ones i had until i found something else.
But what are you actully putting in the bozes...what code...If I know what you are trying to load I can try and see what the problem is.

Big Chief Homer
12-16-2004, 07:05 PM
you'll have to excuse my ignorance im pretty computer unfriendly.but i do appreciate the help.

do you want the url?

FloridaChief
12-16-2004, 07:06 PM
you'll have to excue my ignorance im pretty computer unfriendly.but i do appreciate the help.

do you want the url?

post it.

Big Chief Homer
12-16-2004, 07:09 PM
http://us.ent4.yimg.com/tv.yahoo.com/images/he/photo/tv_pix/fox/the_simpons/_group_photos/dan_ca


thanks

FloridaChief
12-16-2004, 07:16 PM
http://us.ent4.yimg.com/tv.yahoo.com/images/he/photo/tv_pix/fox/the_simpons/_group_photos/dan_ca


thanks

Nope. That ain't workin...

Go to the pic you want. Put your cursor on it and right-click your mouse. Choose "Properties". Copy and paste the "Location" and post it here.