PDA

View Full Version : Chiefs Anyone else having this Chiefsplanet issue?


Count Alex's Losses
07-15-2009, 10:30 PM
The message you have entered is too short. Please lengthen your message to at least 1 characters.

I get this message whenever I try to post under the enhanced profile. I have to use either the standard profile or the basic.

Also, most likely for the same reason I'm guessing, I cannot click the search link. I have to enter the URL manually to search for anything. And I can't click the links in the format bar for IMG code, underline, bold, any of that stuff. I have to use tags manually.

Other forums work normally so I assume it's a Chiefsplanet issue. Anyone else?

Lumpy
07-15-2009, 10:33 PM
*insert small penis joke here*

Bwana
07-15-2009, 11:25 PM
Nope, just you.

Saggysack
07-16-2009, 12:53 AM
Uninstall cp and reinstall cp. Make sure to redownload the current patch as well.

See you on the battlefield, soldier.

Fish
07-16-2009, 09:48 AM
How long has it been since you've cleared your PRAM?

Count Alex's Losses
07-17-2009, 11:08 PM
This issue is suddenly resolved!

Perhaps it has something to do with the downtime today?

petegz28
07-17-2009, 11:09 PM
Gotta be your HEAP space or your Config.Sys file. Run Memmaker, reboot, run it again....then post a your DXDIAG info

Count Alex's Losses
07-26-2009, 07:16 PM
This issue has returned, sort of. Have to manually enter the search URL to use the search function.

Also, if I want page breaks in my posts, I have to use HTML in posts. WTF???