PDA

View Full Version : ChiefsPlanet Anyone else getting this when posting?


luv
03-21-2010, 09:06 AM
Your submission could not be processed because a security token was missing.

If this occurred unexpectedly, please inform the administrator and describe the action you performed before you received this error.

I get this when I hit submit. I have to go back a page, hit submit again, and it typically works the second time. Just wondering what would cause this.

Cntrygal
03-21-2010, 09:09 AM
Nope...

Consistent1
03-21-2010, 09:13 AM
Leave it to these guys to not tell you that one has to earn tokens to post now. It is indeed more secure.

Douche Baggins
03-21-2010, 09:14 AM
Sounds like an ID-10-T error.

luv
03-21-2010, 09:28 AM
Sounds like it's something on my end then. I need to figure out the problem before I can figure out how to fix it, though. I'll shoot DaFace a PM. I just thought I'd see if this was common with anyone else, as it's been happening to me quite a bit the last few days.

KcMizzou
03-21-2010, 09:31 AM
You need to change your 710 cap.

Hog Farmer
03-21-2010, 09:35 AM
Sounds like an ID-10-T error.


Definitely. But anything to keep her from posting is a good thing.

Bearcat
03-21-2010, 09:47 AM
Sounds like it's something on my end then. I need to figure out the problem before I can figure out how to fix it, though. I'll shoot DaFace a PM. I just thought I'd see if this was common with anyone else, as it's been happening to me quite a bit the last few days.

The two things on your end would be clearing the cache and logging out to clear cookies.

luv
03-21-2010, 09:49 AM
The two things on your end would be clearing the cache and logging out to clear cookies.

Done and done.

milkman
03-21-2010, 09:53 AM
Clearly, you need to learn how to submit.

bevischief
03-21-2010, 10:17 AM
You have not paid your dues...
Posted via Mobile Device

Hog Farmer
03-21-2010, 10:18 AM
Clearly, you need to learn how to submit.

I would expect she's not opening her mouth wide enough.

penchief
03-21-2010, 10:21 AM
Sounds like it's something on my end then. I need to figure out the problem before I can figure out how to fix it, though. I'll shoot DaFace a PM. I just thought I'd see if this was common with anyone else, as it's been happening to me quite a bit the last few days.

I don't know. I've been having an issue when I click on the last page of a thread. Sometimes only the thread starter's post at the top shows up. I have to click on the page number again for the rest of the posts to show up. It's not happening all the time but it's been something that has been happening from different locations for about two weeks.

It wasn't anything that bothered me enough to point it out but the two problems might be related in some way.

Bugeater
03-21-2010, 11:21 AM
I don't know. I've been having an issue when I click on the last page of a thread. Sometimes only the thread starter's post at the top shows up. I have to click on the page number again for the rest of the posts to show up. It's not happening all the time but it's been something that has been happening from different locations for about two weeks.

It wasn't anything that bothered me enough to point it out but the two problems might be related in some way.
That happens when someone that is on universal ignore keeps posting in a thread.

luv
03-21-2010, 11:55 AM
Still happening.

bevischief
03-21-2010, 03:40 PM
Reload windows...

BossChief
03-21-2010, 03:46 PM
did you check your blinker fluid?

DaFace
03-21-2010, 03:49 PM
Try a different browser and/or computer and let me know if it happens again. No clue what could cause it, but there are some posts on vbulletin.com about it.

|Zach|
03-21-2010, 03:50 PM
DaFace fucked up the flux capacitor. Good luck luv.

luv
03-21-2010, 04:11 PM
Try a different browser and/or computer and let me know if it happens again. No clue what could cause it, but there are some posts on vbulletin.com about it.

Using Firefox. I guess I can try IE.

KcMizzou
03-21-2010, 04:18 PM
Using Firefox. I guess I can try IE.slummin'

ClevelandBronco
03-21-2010, 04:22 PM
I got this when trying to copy and paste a post:


Posts: 3,779
Fritz88 has cornered the rep market. TO THE SHIP!!111!!111eleventy!Fritz88 has cornered the rep market. TO THE SHIP!!111!!111eleventy!Fritz88 has cornered the rep market. TO THE SHIP!!111!!111eleventy!Fritz88 has cornered the rep market. TO THE SHIP!!111!!111eleventy!Fritz88 has cornered the rep market. TO THE SHIP!!111!!111eleventy!Fritz88 has cornered the rep market. TO THE SHIP!!111!!111eleventy!Fritz88 has cornered the rep market. TO THE SHIP!!111!!111eleventy!Fritz88 has cornered the rep market. TO THE SHIP!!111!!111eleventy!Fritz88 has cornered the rep market. TO THE SHIP!!111!!111eleventy!Fritz88 has cornered the rep market. TO THE SHIP!!111!!111eleventy!Fritz88 has cornered the rep market. TO THE SHIP!!111!!111eleventy!
Add to Fritz88’s Reputation

bevischief
03-21-2010, 04:35 PM
You forgot to donate...