Everyone covered my favorites so I really nothing to add other than a list of those I considered the best.
Moon
Inception
Prometheus (Has its flaws but still dug it overall)
Distinct 9 (Though I'm not sure if it will stand up as well on a second viewing. I knew nothing before seeing it in the theater.)
Looper
Star Trek
Source Code
Pandorum
|